K (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©GoRA・GoHands/k-project


Related anime:
    K (movie) (sequel)

Alternative title:
K-Project
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Ashinaka High School is known for its unique setting: the entire campus is built on an island. Yashiro Isana, aka Shiro, is having lunch with a cat on one of the school rooftops. After his lunch break, Shiro goes on an errand for his classmate Kukuri to prepare for their upcoming school festival, only to be chased by some intimidating-looking men.
User Ratings: 766 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 55 votes (sub:47, dub:6, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 121 votes (sub:105, dub:11, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Very good: 184 votes (sub:158, dub:17, ?:2, raw:1, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 167 votes (sub:156, dub:8, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 81 votes (sub:70, dub:4, raw:2, others:5
3 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 61 votes (sub:58, dub:2, ?:1)
 Not really good: 31 votes (sub:31)
 Weak: 34 votes (sub:32, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 Awful: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1401 users, rank: #757 (of 5922)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.967 (Good), std. dev.: 2.1025, rank: #2455 (of 5915)
Weighted mean: 6.935 (Good), rank: #2356 (of 5915) (seen all: 6.99 / seen some: 7.09 / won't finish: 3.61)
Bayesian estimate: 6.944 (Good), rank: #2094 (of 4470)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2012-10-04
2012-10-05 (Animax Asia)
Opening Theme:
"KINGS" by Angela
Ending Theme:
"Tsumetai Heya, Hitori (冷たい部屋、一人; Alone in a Cold Room)" by Mikako Komatsu
#2: "Circle of Friends" by Yuuki Kaji (ep 6)
#3: "To be with U!" by angela (ep 13)
Insert song:
"Aoi no Eishi (Roudoku) (The Blue Imperial Solider (Recitation))" by Tomokazu Sugita (ep 7)
"Circle of Friends" by Yuuki Kaji (ep 6)
"HAPPY DAYS?" by Daisuke Namikawa (ep 1)
"Heart in Blue (ハート・イン・ブルー)" by Miyuki Sawashiro (ep 8)
"Honoo no Katachi (炎のカタチ; The Form of a Flame)" by Yui Horie (ep 9)
"Itsuka no Zero Kara" (いつかのゼロから) by Angela (ep 2)
"Legend Daidokoro (レジェンド台所; Legend Kitchen)" by Daisuke Ono (ep 2)
"Neko no Uta (ネコのうた; The Cat Song)" by Mikako Komatsu (eps 3,6)
"Requiem of Red" by Yui Horie & the Red Clansmen (ep 13)
"Wild Crow (ワイルド・クロウ)" by Jun Fukuyama (ep 5)
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
K BD+DVD (Mar 12, 2014)
News: Show:
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 29, 2011)
K-On! Gets Film Green-Lit (Sep 27, 2010)
Gonzo Name Changes (Aug 31, 2004)
ImaginAsian Entertainment (Apr 22, 2004)
Hamtaro Launch Event (May 20, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    K - Complete Collection (BD+DVD) 2014-02-25 (from $52.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    K - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-02-25 (from $28.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shingo Suzuki
Series Composition:
GoRA
Tatsuki Miyazawa
Script:
Hideyuki Furuhashi (eps 1, 7, 9)
Kouhei Azano (eps 5, 11-12)
Rei Rairaku (eps 4, 6, 10)
Suzu Suzuki (ep 2)
Tatsuki Miyazawa (ep 3)
Yashichiro Takahashi (ep 8)
Yukako Kabei (ep 13)
Storyboard:
Ai Ishimori (ED2)
Hiromitsu Kanazawa (eps 1-13)
Jun Nakai (OP)
Shingo Suzuki (OP, ED1-2; eps 1-13)
Episode Director:
Ai Ishimori (ED2)
Hiromitsu Kanazawa (eps 7, 10, 12)
Katsumasa Yokomine (eps 8, 11)
Shingo Suzuki (ED1-2)
Susumu Kudo (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 13
)

Yuuichi Sugio (eps 2-3, 5)
Music: Mikio Endo
Original creator: GoRA
Character Design: Shingo Suzuki
Art Director: Masanobu Nomura
Chief Animation Director: Makoto Furuta
Animation Director:
Ai Ishimori (ED2; 2 episodes
eps 1 character, 6 layout/character
)

Hiromi Masuda (ep 1 character)
Izumi Kawada (3 episodes
eps 9 character, 11 character, 13 character
)

Kazuaki Imoto (2 episodes
eps 7 layout, 10 layout
)

Makoto Furuta (8 episodes
eps 2 layout, 4 layout/character, 5 layout, 6 layout, 9 layout, 11 layout, 12 layout, 13 layout
)

Masayuki Tachibana (3 episodes
eps 9 character, 11 character, 13 character
)

Miyuki Mori (4 episodes
eps 7 character, 8 character, 10 character, 12 character
)

Rina Ueki (3 episodes
eps 9 character, 11 character, 13 character
)

Sachiko Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 2 character, 4 character, 7 character, 8 character, 10 character, 12 character
)

Shingo Suzuki (OP, ED1-2; 3 episodes
eps 1 layout, 9 layout, 13 layout
)

Takayuki Uchida (6 episodes
eps 5 layout, 6 character, 8 layout, 10 layout, 11 layout, 12 layout
)

Takuya Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 3, 5 layout, 6 layout, 7 layout, 10 layout, 12 layout, 13 layout
)

Yuki Tsuchiki (4 episodes
eps 7 character, 8 character, 10 character, 12 character
)

Yūsuke Banjōya (3 episodes
eps 9 character, 11 character, 13 character
)

Mechanical design: Hiroshi Okubo
Cgi Director: Yoshinori Nagamine
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Ishimori (GoHands; eps 7-8, 12-13)
Eriko Haga (GoHands; eps 8-13)
Izumi Kawada (GoHands; eps 1-7, 10-13)
Katsumasa Yokomine (GoHands; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12-13
)

Kazuaki Imoto (GoHands; ep 6)
Kazuma Kawaguchi (GoHands; eps 1-7)
Keiko Takagi (GoHands)
Mai Sakamoto (GoHands; eps 8-13)
Masayuki Tachibana (GoHands; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Miho Matsuura (GoHands; eps 5-6)
Miyuki Mori (GoHands; eps 1-7, 11, 13)
Naoki Okada (GoHands; eps 8-13)
Naoko Takada (GoHands; eps 8-13)
Rina Ueki (GoHands; eps 1-7, 10-13)
Sachiko Suzuki (GoHands; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 11, 13
)

Shiori Nakata (GoHands; eps 1-7)
Shun Takeda (GoHands; eps 8-13)
Takayuki Uchida (GoHands; ep 6)
Tetsukazu Yamagishi (GoHands; eps 5, 12-13)
Yuki Fujita (GoHands; eps 1, 3-7)
Yuki Terano (GoHands; ep 1)
Yuki Tsuchiki (GoHands; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-13 odd
)

Yuki Yabuta (GoHands; eps 6-13)
Yūko Hariba (GoHands; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 10, 12-13
)

Yūsuke Banjōya (GoHands; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Yuuichi Sugio (GoHands; ep 1)
3D CG:
Akinori Miyagawa (StudioBACU; ep 9)
Hiromitsu Koiwa (StudioBACU; eps 9, 11)
Kentarō Ijima (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 8)
Masato Ui (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 8)
Masayuki Hirata (SANZIGEN; ep 8)
Masayuki Ōtake (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Takanori Kikuchi (GoHands; eps 2-13)
Takema Sawamura (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Yoko Inoue (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 8-9)
Yoshinori Nagamine (GoHands; eps 2-6, 8-13)
Accessory Setting:
Ai Ishimori (eps 6, 8-13)
Hiroshi Okubo (eps 1, 3-13)
Katsumasa Yokomine (eps 9, 11-13)
Masayuki Tachibana (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 10, 13
)

Miyuki Mori (ep 6)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 6, 9)
Takahiro Kishida
Yousuke Nanjou
Yuki Tsuchiki (eps 2-6)
Yūko Hariba (eps 1-10)
Yūsuke Banjōya (eps 1, 3, 7-13)
Animation producer:
Reigo Kishimoto
Ringo Kishimoto
Art Setting:
Chihiro Shimada (GoHands; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10
)

Hiroshi Okubo (GoHands; eps 7-9)
Kaoru Aoki (Bihou; eps 8-9, 11-12)
Masayuki Tachibana (GoHands; eps 3, 8, 10)
Miyuki Mori (GoHands; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10-11
)

Shingo Suzuki (GoHands; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Takahiro Kishida (GoHands; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 12-13
)

Takayuki Uchida (GoHands; eps 7-9)
Yuki Terano (GoHands; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9-10
)

Yūsuke Banjōya (GoHands; eps 1, 3-5, 7-9)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroshi Okubo (ep 2)
Jun Nakai (ep 5)
Miyuki Mori (ep 5 character)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 5 character)
Takayuki Uchida (eps 3, 7)
Yuki Tsuchiki (ep 5 character)
Assistant Episode Director: Hiromitsu Kanazawa (ep 5)
Assistant producer: Ai Okada
Background 3D Modeling: Yasushi Mito
Background Art:
Anh Nguyen (Bihou)
Aya Kuginuki (Bihou; eps 1-2)
Duong Ly (Bihou)
Hanh Nguyen (Bihou)
Hoai Dinh (Bihou)
Jun Okabe (Bihou; eps 1, 6)
Khoa Le (Bihou)
Khoa Tran (Bihou)
Luan Nguyen (Bihou)
Mai Ichioka (Bihou; eps 1-2, 4-11)
Michie Suzuki (Bihou)
Tai Cao (Bihou)
Thuy Nguyen (Bihou)
Truong Nguyen (Bihou)
Vuong Vo (Bihou)
Yoshito Takamine (Bihou; eps 8, 10-11)
CG Lead Animator: Masanori Uetaka (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 8-9)
CG Line Director: Garyo Tanaka (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 8-9)
CG Manager:
Takanori Kikuchi (GoHands; ep 1)
Yoshinori Nagamine (GoHands; ep 1)
CG Producer: Hiroki Matsuura (SANZIGEN; eps 1, 8-9)
CGI Manager: Takanori Kikuchi
Color Check:
Maki Saitou (eps 2, 10)
Sakura Komatsu (eps 5, 7, 11)
Tomoko Saito (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 12-13
)

Color design: Tomoko Saito
Color setting:
Maki Saitou (eps 2, 10)
Sakura Komatsu (eps 5, 7, 11)
Tomoko Saito (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 12-13
)

Costume Setting:
Ai Ishimori (eps 6, 8-13)
Hiroshi Okubo (eps 1, 3-13)
Katsumasa Yokomine (eps 9, 11-13)
Masayuki Tachibana (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 10, 13
)

Miyuki Mori (ep 6)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 6, 9)
Takahiro Kishida
Yousuke Nanjou
Yuki Tsuchiki (eps 2-6)
Yūko Hariba (eps 1-10)
Yūsuke Banjōya (eps 1, 3, 7-13)
Director Of Photography Assistant:
Hiroshi Ōizumi (T2 Studio)
Takayuki Mori (T2 Studio)
Editing: Ayako Tan
English Supervisor: Moe Fukui (eps 9, 11-13)
Episode Director Assistant: Hiroshi Okubo (ep 7)
Finish Animation:
Daisuke Yoshizawa (Dream Force)
Maki Saitou (Dream Force)
Makoto Iguchi (Dream Force; ep 1)
Mie Itou (Dream Force; ep 1)
Sakura Komatsu (Dream Force)
Satoshi Inoue (Dream Force; ep 13)
Tomoko Fukushima (Dream Force; eps 1-8)
German Supervisor: Til Preive (eps 9, 11-13)
Graphic Art: Rina Takeuchi (OP)
In-Between Animation:
Eriko Haga (GoHands; eps 1-7)
Kōtarō Kida (GoHands; ep 1)
Mai Sakamoto (GoHands; eps 1-7)
Miho Matsuura (GoHands; eps 1-2)
Naoki Okada (GoHands; eps 1-7)
Naoko Takada (GoHands; eps 1-7)
Ryōta Katō (GoHands; ep 1)
Shinsuke Gomi (GoHands; eps 1, 3-4)
Shun Takeda (GoHands; eps 1-7)
Takashi Kimura (GoHands; eps 1-2)
Yasuhiro Obata (GoHands; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9-13
)

Yuki Yabuta (GoHands; eps 1-5)
Yutsuko Hanai (GoHands; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 11-13
)

Yuuko Ueda (GoHands; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 11-13
)

In-Between Check:
Tsutomu Kaburagi (eps 1-4, 13)
Yusuke Asaoku
Insert Song Arrangement:
KATSU (eps 2, 13)
Makoto Miyazaki (ep 6)
Insert Song Choral Arrangement: Kensuke Hasunuma (ep 2)
Insert Song Composition:
atsuko (eps 2, 13)
KATSU (eps 2, 13)
Makoto Miyazaki (eps 2, 6)
R・O・N (eps 5, 7)
Yukari Hashimoto (eps 3, 6, 8)
Insert Song Horns Arrangement: YOKAN (ep 2)
Insert Song Lyrics:
atsuko (eps 2, 13)
Hideyuki Furuhashi (ep 8)
Kouhei Azano (ep 5)
Rei Rairaku (ep 1)
Suzu Suzuki (eps 3, 6)
Tatsuki Miyazawa (ep 2)
Tombow (ep 6)
Yashichiro Takahashi (ep 7)
Insert Song Performance:
Angela (ep 2)
Daisuke Namikawa (ep 1)
Daisuke Ono (ep 2)
Jun Fukuyama (ep 5)
Mikako Komatsu (eps 3, 6)
Miyuki Sawashiro (ep 8)
Tomokazu Sugita (ep 7)
Yui Horie (eps 9, 13)
Yuuki Kaji (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Ai Ishimori (OP, ED1-2; eps 6, 10)
Hiroshi Okubo (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Izumi Kawada (OP; eps 8-9)
Jun Nakai (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 11-13
)

Katsumasa Yokomine (eps 3-4, 7, 11)
Kazuaki Imoto (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10-12
)

Makoto Furuta (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-13
)

Masayuki Tachibana (OP; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Miyuki Mori (eps 8, 10, 12)
Rina Ueki (eps 8-9)
Sachiko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Shingo Suzuki (OP, ED1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9-13
)

Takahiro Kishida (OP; eps 12-13)
Takayuki Uchida (OP; eps 1, 3-5, 8-13)
Takuya Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Tetsukazu Yamagishi (7 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 11
)

Yuki Fujita (ep 2)
Yuki Terano (ep 3)
Yuki Tsuchiki (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Yūko Hariba (OP, ED)
Yūsuke Banjōya (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11, 13
)

Yuuichi Sugio (eps 2-3)
Line Producer: Yoshinori Nagamine
Literary Manager: Tomoko Koyama
Modeling: Daisuke Suzuki (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Monitor Graphics:
Kazuko Mimura (eps 1-3, 5-11)
Rina Takeuchi
Yousuke Nanjou (eps 1-4, 7-13)
Music Production: Masaki Ishida
Photography:
Chang Sun Park (T2 Studio; eps 2-3)
Daisuke Hasegawa (T2 Studio; eps 9-13)
Hirofumi Utsubari (T2 Studio; ep 12)
Hiroshi Ōizumi (ED)
Hodoyuki Ueda (T2 Studio; eps 2-4)
Hyeon Dae Song (T2 Studio; eps 1, 4)
Jiro Tazawa (T2 Studio; eps 1-7, 12)
Kazuko Mimura (GoHands; eps 7, 9, 13)
Kazunari Yoshioka (GoHands; eps 7, 9)
Kensuke Ōta (T2 Studio; OP; eps 2-13)
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Kento Sasaki (T2 Studio; eps 7, 9-12)
Kodai Kurihara (GoHands; eps 7-13 odd)
Kouji Takahashi (T2 Studio; OP; eps 9-12)
Natsumi Iriguchi (T2 Studio; eps 11-12)
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio; ep 6)
Satoshi Namiki (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Takanori Kikuchi (GoHands; eps 7-13 odd)
Takayuki Suzuki (GoHands; eps 9, 11, 13)
Teruyuki Kawase (T2 Studio; eps 2-3)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio; ep 6)
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio; eps 2-3)
Tsuyoshi Shimura (T2 Studio; OP; eps 7-13)
Umagai (T2 Studio; eps 4-6)
Yoshimitsu Tomita (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Yoshinori Nagamine (GoHands; eps 11, 13)
Yuichi Shimohira (GoHands; eps 7-13 odd)
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio; OP; eps 7-13)
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio; eps 2-9, 11)
Yusuke Okamoto (T2 Studio; eps 1-9, 11-13)
Production Affairs: Erina Miyanaga
Production Chief: Takayuki Suzuki
Production manager:
Kodai Kurihara (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Takanori Kikuchi (OP, ED; ep 4)
Takayuki Suzuki (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Yuichi Shimohira (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13
)

Prop Design: Takahiro Kishida
Publicity:
Kotaro Sudo
Takafumi Kiba (Presentz)
Recording Adjustment: Yasuaki Ōta
Screen Design:
Hiroshi Okubo (ep 7)
Takayuki Uchida (ep 8)
Setting Manager:
Kazuko Mimura
Rina Takeuchi
Sound Effects: Hidemi Tanaka
Sound Production Manager: Takashi Kitagaki
Special Effects: Shigeru Amagusa
Theme Song Arrangement:
KATSU (OP; ED, ED3)
Makoto Miyazaki (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
atsuko (OP; ED, ED3)
KATSU (OP; ED, ED3)
Makoto Miyazaki (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
atsuko (OP; ED, ED3)
Tombow (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Angela (OP; ED3)
Mikako Komatsu (ED)
Yuuki Kaji (ED2)
Daisuke Namikawa as Yashiro Isana
Daisuke Ono as Kuroh Yatogami
Kenjiro Tsuda as Mikoto Suoh
Mikako Komatsu as Neko
Tomokazu Sugita as Reisi Munakata

Jun Fukuyama as Misaki Yata
Mamoru Miyano as Saruhiko Fushimi
Miyuki Sawashiro as Seri Awashima
Satomi Satou as Kukuri Yukizome
Sho Hayami as Miwa Ichigen
Shozo Iizuka as Daikaku Kokujouji
Takahiro Sakurai as Izumo Kusanagi
Tetsuya Kakihara as Adolf K. Weisman
Yui Horie as Anna Kushina
Yūichi Nakamura as Rikio Kamamoto
Yuuki Kaji as Tatara Totsuka

Akitoshi Kimura as
Masaomi Dewa(eps 10-11)
Newspaper Club President(ep 4)
Yuujirou Benzai(7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 12
)
Aya Endo as Claudia Weisman(ep 9)
Hirokazu Miura as
Prime Minister(ep 3)
Ryūhō Kamo(eps 1, 7-8, 12)
Hironori Saitō as
Shōhei Akagi(6 episodes
eps 1-3, 9-10, 12
)

Shopkeeper(ep 6)
Teacher(ep 4)
Jun'ichi Yanagida as
Daiki Fuse(eps 8, 11)
Male Student(ep 12)
Sanrota Bandou(eps 1-3, 10)
Schoolboy(ep 4)
Kanami Satou as
Sumika Inaba(6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9-10, 12-13
)

Woman(ep 2)
Kazuki Shimizu as
Hiroshi Chitose(eps 2-3, 11)
Souta Mishina(6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9-10, 12-13
)
Kentarou Tone as Boss(ep 1)
Kiyoshi Kato as Principal(ep 5)
Kohji Takahashi as
Eric Sult(ep 11)
Hito Akiyama(9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)
Maaya Uchida as Chiho Hyūga(5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12-13
)
Nozomi Yamamoto as Sakura Asama(eps 4-5, 10, 12)
Seiji Katō as Principal(ep 5)
Shingo Onitsuka as
Andy Domyoji(eps 1, 8-11, 13)
Male Student(ep 12)
Tatsuya Miyamoto as Group Member(ep 1)
Tetsuya Kakihara as
Black King(ep 13)
Fox Smoke(ep 11)
Tomoaki Satō as Head Teacher(ep 5)
Tomohiro Satō as Vice Principal(ep 5)
Yui Horie as Girl(ep 9)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: GoHands
3D CG:
GoHands
SANZIGEN Animation Studio (eps 1, 8)
Studio BACU (eps 9, 11)
Animation Production: GoHands
Art Setting:
GoHands
Studio Biho (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Background Art: Studio Biho
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2012-10-13)
BS-TBS (2012-10-14)
CBC (2012-10-06)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2012-10-04)
TBS (2012-10-05)
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 11
)

Dream Force
GoHands (eps 1-2, 13)
I&S Factory (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12-13
)

Studio Mew (eps 6-13)
Video Art
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 11
)

GoHands
I&S Factory (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 13
)

Studio Mew (eps 6-13)
Video Art
Music Production:
ELM & Co
Starchild Records
Music Production Cooperation: Stylism
Original Creator: GoHands
Photography:
Asahi Production (ep 8)
GoHands (eps 7-9, 11, 13)
T2 Studio (OP; eps 1-13)
Publicity: Presentz
Recording Studio: Seion Studio
Sound Production: Dream Force
Web Radio: Animate.tv
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki
Producer: Jamie Simone

Co-Producer: Joshua Lopez
Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty
Production Coordination:
Ryo Shibata
Sierra Leoni
Production Supervision:
Brian Ige
Julie McDonald
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley
Script Adaptation: Steve Kramer
Video Editing: Sean Kelley
Voice Direction: Suzanne Goldish
Keith Silverstein as Mikoto Suoh
Matthew Mercer as Kuroh Yatogami
Patrick Seitz as Reisi Munakata
Sam Regal as Yashiro "Shiro" Isana
Stephanie Sheh as Neko

Ben Diskin as Misaki Yata
Carrie Savage as Kukuri Yukizome
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Anna Kushina
Grant George as
Ichigen Miwa
Rikio Kamamoto
Johnny Yong Bosch as Saruhiko Fushimi
Kirk Thornton as Daikaku Kokujoji
Lucien Dodge as
Adolf K. Weismann
Tatara Totsuka
Tara Platt as Seri Awashima
Todd Haberkorn as Izumo Kusanagi

Christopher Smith as
Ren Goto
Ryuho Kamo
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Claudia Weismann(ep 9)
Sakura Asama
Erin Fitzgerald as Chiho Hyuga
Grant George as
Akira Hidaka
Daiki Fuse(eps 8, 11)
Souta Mishina
Kirk Thornton as Yuujiro Benzai
Lucien Dodge as Masaomi Dewa
Michelle Ruff as Sumika Inaba
Steve Staley as Himori Akiyama
English companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia (2012-10-05)
AXN Asia
Neon Alley
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand.)
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
Anime on Demand (UK & Eire)
Hulu
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
Licensed by:
Kaze (UK and Ireland)
Viz Media
Recording Studio: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology