Dinosaur King (TV)
Alternative title:
Ancient Ruler Dinosaur King DKidz Adventure
Dino Rey (Spanish)
Dinossauro Rei (Portuguese)
Kodai Ōja Kyōryū King D-Kids Adventure (Japanese)
ملك الديناصورات (Arabic)
古代王者 恐竜キング Dキッズアドベンチャー (Japanese)
Genres:
adventure
Themes:
dinosaurs
Objectionable content:
Significant
Plot Summary:
Max, Rex, and Zoe are three friends that are members of a group known as the D-Team. They just want to have fun and build their friendship, but that all changes when they find three fossil shaped items in the forest. Before they know it, the D-Team is thrust into a quest to save prehistoric dinosaurs, trapped as cards, from a mysterious time traveling organization known as The Alpha Gang. Whichever group can gather all the cards first will become the Dinosaur King.
User Ratings:
85 ratings have been given [details]
Running time:
25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes:
49
Episode titles: We have 49
Vintage:
2007-02-04 to 2008-01-27
2007-09-08 to 2008-09-06 (USA- 4Kids TV on Fox)
2008-07-21 (Jetix Brazil)
2008-07-21 (Jetix Latin America)
2008-09-08 (Canada - YTV)
2008-09-08 to 2009-09-05 (Canada - YTV)
2008-09-13 (USA- CW4Kids)
2009-03-24 to 2009-05-29 (Italy, Hiro)
2009-04-04 (Animax Hungary)
2009-07-06 (Brazil, RedeTV! - TVKids)
2009-08-01 (Malaysia, NTV7)
Opening Theme:
"Make Your Move" by David Rolfe [English]
#1: "Chiisa na Bokura no Ooki na Heart (小さな僕らの大きなハート)" by ICHIKO
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kyouryuu Muscle (恐竜マッスル)" by Hiromichi Satou
Official website:
Kyoryu King @ Sunrise (Japanese)
古代王者 恐竜キング Dキッズ・アドベンチャー (Japanese)
News: Show:
North American Anime, Manga Releases, November 25-December 1 (Nov 27, 2018)
Discotek Licenses English-Dubbed Dinosaur King Anime (Sep 24, 2018)
Dinosaur King Returns to U.S. TV on February 5 (Jan 30, 2018)
4Kids to Premiere Sega's Dinosaur King Anime on Fox (Aug 29, 2007)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Blu-ray (Region A) |
Dinosaur King - Complete Season 1 Collection (Dub.Blu-ray) 2018-11-27 |
DVD (Region 0) |
Dinosaur King [CA] (Dub.DVD 1) 2010-02-02 |
Dinosaur King [CA] (Dub.DVD 2) 2012-05-01 |
DVD (Region 1) |
Dinosaur King - The Adventure Begins... (Dub.DVD 1) 2008-09-23 (from $14.48) |
Dinosaur King - Downtown Showdown (Dub.DVD 2) 2009-02-03 (from $16.24) |
Dinosaur King - Volcanic Panic (Dub.DVD 3) 2009-06-30 (from $4.79) |
|
||||
Director: Katsuyoshi Yatabe
Series Composition: Yasushi Hirano
Script:
Atsushi Maekawa (5 episodes eps 27, 34, 39, 42, 48 )Hideo Tsukinaga (eps 7, 21) Kazuhiko Gōdo (10 episodes eps 3, 11, 16, 25, 29, 32, 38, 43-44, 49 )Kōji Miura (10 episodes eps 4, 9, 15, 17, 23, 31, 33, 37, 41, 47 )Miho Maruo (8 episodes eps 6, 10, 18, 24, 28, 35, 40, 45 )Yasushi Hirano (13 episodes eps 1-2, 8, 12-13, 19-20, 22, 26, 30, 36, 46, 49 )Yoshinobu Kamo (eps 5, 14, 20)
Storyboard:
Eiichi Kuboyama (5 episodes eps 5, 10, 17, 29, 39 )Hiroaki Kudō (eps 6, 33) Hiroshi Matsuzono (eps 25, 31) Jun Takahashi (4 episodes eps 30, 36, 42, 48 )Katsuyoshi Yatabe (ED1-2; eps 1, 20) Kunihisa Sugishima Masakazu Hishida (OP; 10 episodes eps 2, 7, 12, 18, 23-24, 34-35, 41, 44 )Masaki Watanabe (ep 46) Naomichi Yamato (eps 4, 13) Ryōji Fujiwara (7 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27.38, 45, 49 )Shuji Iuchi (eps 8, 14) Tatsufumi Tamagawa (eps 23, 26) Yamato Ban (5 episodes eps 11, 19, 40, 43, 47 )
Episode Director:
Eiichi Kuboyama (eps 5, 10, 17) Hiroaki Kudō (8 episodes eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 23, 33, 40, 47 )Jun Takahashi (5 episodes eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48 )Keiichi Sugiyama (6 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38.45 )Masakazu Hishida (7 episodes eps 2, 7, 12, 21, 28, 35, 41 )Masaki Watanabe (ep 46) Naomichi Yamato (eps 4, 13) Nobutaka Chikahashi (eps 19, 26, 34) Shintaro Itoga (6 episodes eps 14, 20, 27, 32, 39, 49 )Shouji Ikeno (7 episodes eps 7, 12, 18, 25, 29, 37, 44 )Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 8) Tomoyuki Kawamura (ep 43)
Unit Director: Masakazu Hishida (OP,ED1-2)
Music: Yūko Fukushima
Original Concept: Kenji Sugano (Sega)
Character Design: Masayuki Hiraoka
Animation Director:
Akira Takahashi (9 episodes eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Ataru Nagasu (eps 16, 49) Chika Yamazaki (ep 49) Hideyuki Yoshida (eps 19, 26) Hyo Sang Yoo (ep 36) Il Bae Kim (ep 34) Masayuki Hiraoka (OP,ED1-2; 7 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 21, 28, 35, 41 )Naoki Murakami (ep 45) Natsuki Egami (7 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45 )Shinichi Sakuma (6 episodes eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 27 )Takeshi Oda (eps 22, 30) Tetsuya Ishikawa (4 episodes eps 23, 29, 37, 46 )Yoshiaki Wada (9 episodes eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Young-Beom Kim (5 episodes eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48 )Yū Saitō (6 episodes eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 27 )Yukie Suzuki (8 episodes eps 5, 11, 17, 25, 32, 39, 44, 49 )
Sound Director: Wataru Date
Cgi Director: Kiichiro Inoue
Director of Photography: Takashi Suehiro
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Narita (ep 37) Hiroya Takahashi (ep 30) Hiroyasu Sato (eps 13, 21) Hitomi Fujii (eps 7, 13, 21) Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 22) Kayo Daibou (ep 37) Kōsuke Yoshida (ep 22) Masakazu Endō (ep 25) Masaki Miyauchi (ep 7) Masaru Kanemori (eps 22, 36) Mina Tanaka (ep 35) Saho Saito (ep 28) Satoshi Harayama (ep 37) Shinji Saruwatari (4 episodes eps 13, 21, 28, 35 )Shume Matsumoto (ep 13) Tsubasa Ooshima (ep 37) Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 7) Yuya Kishi (ep 7)
Assistant Animation Director: Tomoshige Inayoshi (ED2)
Assistant Episode Director: Kei Umabiki (eps 15, 24)
Associate producer: Shinji Maio (Sega)
Background Art:
Chitose Asakura (Production AI; ep 5) Daisuke Yasuda (Production AI; eps 9-49 odd) Fumie Kawai (Production AI; 30 episodes eps 1-8, 10, 12-14, 16-26 even, 27-49 odd )Haruka Ohsawa (Production AI; 23 episodes eps 2, 6, 9-49 odd )Kana Yoshida (Production AI; 11 episodes eps 27-43 odd, 45.47, 49 )Katsuhiro Yamada (Production AI; ep 1) Kiyoko Kanno (Production AI; eps 9-49 odd) Kuniko Miyake (Production AI; eps 1-2, 4) Megumi Ogawa (Production AI; 24 episodes eps , 1-3, 8-16 even, 20-48 even )Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; 26 episodes eps 2-3, 5-8, 10-48 even )Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; 25 episodes eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-25 odd, 28-48 even )Shin Watanabe (Production AI; 28 episodes eps 1-8, 10-48 even )Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI; eps 3, 7-25 odd) Tomomi Kato (Production AI; eps 4, 9-25 odd) Tsunehito Nonomiya (Production AI; 23 episodes eps 4-5, 8-48 even )Wakana Okamoto (Production AI; eps 4, 7-49 odd) Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; 26 episodes eps 1, 4-6, 8-26 even, 27-49 odd )Yoshimi Umino (Production AI; ep 4) Yukiko Nakayama (Production AI; eps 3, 6) Yūko Shirasu (Production AI; 24 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 8-48 even )
CG Conceptual Director: Takashi Imanishi
CG Design:
Akira Kirishiki (eps 17-49) Ayako Kohara (eps 1-49) Fumihiko Komatsu (eps 1-49) Hideo Shimizu (eps 1-49) Kayoko Murakami (eps 1-49) Ken Iokawa (eps 1-42, 45, 49) Kōki Ōta (eps 1-49) Mitsuhiro Satō (eps 1-37, 45) Naoyuki Takasawa (eps 1-45, 47-49) Rie Awaji (eps 1-49) Ryō Kunoki (eps 1-49) Ryō Sasaki (eps 26-49) Ryūsuke Ishida (eps 13-49) Seiji Muramatsu (eps 1-37) Shinichi Akazuka (eps 27-49) Shinichi Miyakaze (eps 1-49) Shinpei Nagashima (eps 1-49) Shōsuke Uechi (eps 1-37) Takumi Kodama (eps 1-49) Tomohiko Takahashi (eps 1-5) Yasuhiko Yoshiwara (eps 1-16) Yoshifumi Kasanaga (eps 1-17) Yoshihiro Otobe (eps 1-49) Yoshinori Terashima (eps 1-2) Yūki Ikeba (eps 1-49) Yūki Satō (eps 1-49)
CG Producer: Takashi Imanishi
CG Supervisor: Masayoshi Obata
Chief Episode Director: Masakazu Hishida
Color Coordination:
Erika Hozumi (14 episodes eps 2-14 even, 18, 20, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Hatsumi Okada (ep 19) Hitomi Okura (eps 22, 30) Kahori Sato (eps 26, 34) Natsumi Shinano (eps 36, 42, 48) Sayaka Sueshige (6 episodes eps 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45 )Takako Uemura (20 episodes eps 1-7 odd, 11, 13, 17, 21, 23, 25, 28-29, 32, 35-41 odd, 44, 46, 49 )Yūki Morikawa (ep 7)
Color design: Yayoi Tobe
Composite:
Ayako Kami (Buyu Digitial; eps 17-49 odd) Hideko Matsuzawa (Anime Film; eps 1-49) Hiroshi Toki (Anime Film; eps 1-49) Kana Sekine (Buyu Digitial; eps 17-49 odd) Kei Umabiki (Buyu Digital; eps 1, 9-10, 13) Kenichi Nagao (Buyu Digital; 21 episodes eps 1, 9-10, 13, 15, 18-48 even )Kumiko Itō (Anime Film; eps 1-49) Seiron Yasui (Buyu Digital; 27 episodes eps 2-8, 11-12, 14-48 even )Setsuko Maruhashi (Anime Film; eps 1-49) Tetsuya Saai (Buyu Digital; eps 18-48 even) Yoshio Sugisawa (Anime Film; eps 1-49) Yukari Yamaguchi (Buy Digitial; eps 17-49 odd) Yurio Watanabe (Anime Film; eps 1-49) Yusuke Sasano (Buyu Digital; 12 episodes eps 2-8, 11-12, 14-16 )Yūsuke Yamamoto (Buyu Digital; 5 episodes eps 1, 9-10, 13, 15 )Yūta Nakamura (Buyu Digital; 11 episodes eps 2-8, 11-12, 14, 16 )
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Finish Animation:
Akemi Katou (Wish; eps 3, 41) Akemi Nagao (Wish; eps 23, 49) Akemi Tejima (Wish; ep 29) Akiko Inoue (Wish; eps 13, 39) Arisa Chiba (Ark Creation; 15 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 1, 39) Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 14, 17, 41) Ayumi Andou (Wish; eps 3, 37) Byoung Ae Lee (ep 34) Chie Nakamura (Wish; ep 25) Chiharu Abe (Ark Creation; 15 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Chisa Tanaka (Wish; ep 21) Chizue Saitō (Wish; eps 11, 46) Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 11, 41) Emi Kadono (Wish; eps 11, 44) Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 1, 35) Eri Sukegawa (iseriA; 5 episodes eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48 )Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 28) Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 28) Haruka Yoshida (Wish; ep 29) Haruna Anabuki (Ark Creation; 15 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 1, 32) Hiromi Mitome (Wish; eps 21, 49) Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 32) Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 3, 32) Hisako Furukawa (Wish; eps 1, 41) Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 17, 44) Jin Young Kwon (eps 19, 26) Junko Fujimaki (Wish; eps 7, 46) Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 29) Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 25) Katsuhiko Shiroto (Wish; ep 21) Kayo Ishikawa (Wish; eps 5, 41) Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; ep 35) Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish; eps 11, 46) Kōki Hamada (iseriA; 5 episodes eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48 )Kozue Ryoke (Wish; ep 17) Kozue Tanaka (Wish; ep 28) Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 7, 37) Maiko Iwami (Wish; eps 1, 39) Maki Yamada (Wish; ep 7) Makiko Doi (ep 9) Manae Okabe (Wish; ep 21) Marie Koga (Wish; ep 35) Masako Kumada (Wish; eps 7, 32) Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 21) Megumi Matsui (ep 9) Michiko Watanabe (Wish; ep 25) Michiyo Ootani (Wish; eps 13, 44) Midori Nakagawa (Wish; eps 3, 44) Mika Sugihara (Wish; ep 29) Min-Lee Kim (eps 19, 26, 34) Miyoko Suzuki (Wish; eps 17, 46) Miyuki Itō (Wish; ep 35) Mizue Ueda (Wish; ep 25) Mizue Yamamoto (Wish; eps 13, 49) Motoko Ito (Ark Creation; 15 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Nahoko Oowani (Wish; eps 1, 37) Nami Nakabayashi (Wish; ep 11) Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 23) Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 28) Naomi Aoki (Wish; ep 5) Nobuya Terashima (Wish; eps 13, 44) Nozomu Nakajima (iseriA; 5 episodes eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48 )Rieko Hasui (eps 24, 31) Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 13) Rika Kingetsu (Wish; eps 25, 49) Saori Ichijo (iseriA; ep 48) Satomi Yokoyama (iseriA; ep 48) Seiko Hara (Ark Creation; 15 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 17, 46) Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 14) Teruki Itou (Wish; eps 11, 46) Terumi Narita (Wish; eps 3, 39) Tohru Kawamura (Wish; eps 5, 39) Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; eps 23, 49) Tomoko Toki (Wish; eps 5, 41) Tomomi Asawa (eps 9, 15, 38) Yayoi Hirano (Wish; ep 35) Yean-Suk Lee (eps 19, 26, 34) Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 7, 37) Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish; ep 23) Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 17) Yoshiko Yamada (Ark Creation; 15 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Yoshitaka Narasaki (WIsh; eps 3, 25, 32) Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 5, 37) Yue Murakami (Wish; ep 28) Yukari Goto (Wish; eps 21, 29) Yuki Atsumi (Wish; ep 23) Yūki Morikawa (Ark Creation; 12 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27, 33 )Yukie Mikami (Wish; eps 13, 49) Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 35) Yumi Matsumoto (Wish; eps 5, 44) Yumi Shibata (Ark Creation; 15 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Yumiko Mihara (ep 9) Yuri Shiozawa (Wish; ep 29)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Tabuchi (7 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45 )Aki Nishizaki (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 37) Akiko Toyoda (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 37) Asuka Nomura (ep 23) Ayano Komatsu (Triple A; 5 episodes eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48 )Chisato Kamitani (Triple A; eps 30, 36) Daisuke Sakurada (Studio Dove; 15 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Eun Jin Park (eps 19, 26) Eun Ju Shin (eps 19, 26, 34) Haruna Akechi (Studio Dove; 15 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Hiroko Onodera (Studio Dove; 15 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Hyun Jeong Lim (eps 19, 26, 34) Jung Suk Moon (eps 19, 26, 34) Kaoru Hokiyama (7 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45 )Kazuhiro Kohara (Triple A; 4 episodes eps 30, 36, 42, 48 )Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 22, 36, 42) Keiko Watanabe (ep 12) Kentarō Azuma (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 37) Kōhei Yamazaki (Studio Dove; 15 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Kōta Moroishi (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 37, 44) Kozue Kanasashi (Triple A; 4 episodes eps 30, 36, 42, 48 )Maki Sugizono (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 37) Mal Nam Kim (eps 19, 26, 34) Mari Arahata (Triple A; 4 episodes eps 30, 36, 42, 48 )Masaaki Yamamoto (Triple A; 4 episodes eps 30, 36, 42, 48 )Masahiro Kataoka (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 37) Masashi Sato (ep 9) Mayuko Yamaoka (eps 3, 9) Mi Hyang Kim (eps 19, 26) Min Ki Han (eps 19, 26, 34) Mina Tanaka (22 episodes eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11-14, 17, 21, 23, 25, 28-29, 32, 37, 39, 41, 44, 46, 49 )Moe Murakami (Studio Dove; 15 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Moon Suk Kim (eps 19, 26, 34) Naoki Yamamura (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 37) Nozomi Nagatomo (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 37) Nozomi Tanaka (Ark Creation; 15 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Ryoko Kawamura (Studio Dove; 15 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Sachiyo Matsubayashi (5 episodes eps 15, 24, 31, 38, 45 )Sakie Shibata (Triple A; 4 episodes eps 30, 36, 42, 48 )Sayori Haga (Ark Creation; 11 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27 )Sun-Mi Joo (eps 19, 26, 34) Takehito Haneda (Triple A; ep 30) Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 3) Tokuhiro Itagaki (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 37)
In-Between Check:
Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 43, 48) Masaru Kanemori (ep 30) Masashi Sato (ep 3) Nozomi Tanaka (ep 27) Reiko Saito (14 episodes eps 2-20 even, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Takumi Nishiwaki (5 episodes eps 9, 24, 31, 38, 45 )
Key Animation:
Aki Kuki (eps 39, 46) Aki Nishizaki (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 49) Akiko Tanada (ep 30) Akiko Toyoda (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 44, 49) Akira Takahashi (ep 10) Asako Inayoshi (OP; ep 41) Asami Imamura (ep 30) Ataru Nagasu (OP; 25 episodes eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-15, 21, 23, 27-29, 31-33, 35, 37, 41, 44, 46, 49 )Atsuo Tobe (OP) Atsushi Itou (eps 1, 7, 25) Atsushi Ogata (eps 39, 46) Ayako Doi (7 episodes eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37, 44 )Azuma Sugawara (eps 1, 7) Chika Yamazaki (OP,ED2; 16 episodes eps 1, 7, 12-13, 16, 21, 23, 28-29, 32, 35, 37, 41, 44, 48-49 )Chiyuki Tanaka (ED1-2; ep 32) Daisuke Kamei (7 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45 )Daisuke Saitō (Studio Mark; eps 1, 7) Eitaro Abe (5 episodes eps 5, 11, 17, 25, 46 )Eizo Kawada (eps 21, 28) Etsushi Mori (eps 32, 39, 46) Goro Taki (6 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 23, 29, 32 )Haruyo Sakai (ep 11) Hideki Fukushima (ep 15) Hideki Shibuya (eps 32, 39) Hiroaki Motoigi (eps 3, 15) Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 5, 17, 25) Hiroshi Arisawa (OP; ep 7) Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 36) Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 1) Hiroyasu Sato (5 episodes eps 16, 23, 29, 37, 44 )Hiroyuki Kamura (6 episodes eps 1, 4, 10, 16, 23, 29 )Hiroyuki Koizumi (OP) Hitomi Fujii (10 episodes eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 25, 29, 37, 41, 44, 49 )Hitoshi Kamata (ep 30) Hitoshi Miyajima (5 episodes eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48 )Hyo Sang Yoo (eps 36, 42) Hyun Park (eps 19, 26, 34) Hyun Ju Lee (Studio Dove; 15 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Ikuo Yoshida (eps 9, 31) Il Bae Kim (eps 19, 26, 34) Jōji Fukuyama (ep 30) Kaori Saito (5 episodes eps 1, 4, 10, 13, 21 )Kaoru Horigane (ep 10) Katsunori Enokimoto (eps 8, 12) Katsuyuki Takahashi (7 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45 )Kayo Daibou (10 episodes eps 4, 7, 13, 21, 23.25, 28, 35, 41, 44, 49 )Kayo Ikeda (ep 7) Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (6 episodes eps 1, 4, 10, 16, 23, 29 )Kazuhiro Ono (Studio Gao; OP,ED2; 6 episodes eps 1, 23, 29, 37, 44, 46 )Kazuki Ito (6 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 45 )Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 11) Keita Hagio (5 episodes eps 17, 25, 32, 39, 46 )Ken'ichi Yamagata (4 episodes eps 25, 32, 39, 46 )Kenichirō Yamamoto (eps 5, 25) Kenji Miyashita (eps 5, 17) Kenji Terao (4 episodes eps 17, 25, 32, 39 )Kentarō Azuma (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 49) Kiyomi Masuda (ep 22) Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 25) Kōichi Takai (eps 5, 11, 25) Kōji Kataoka (eps 42, 48) Konomi Umemura (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 16, 23) Kōsuke Yoshida (5 episodes eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48 )Machi Ichihara (eps 42, 48) Maho Yoshikawa (Sunrise Animation Studio; ED2; 9 episodes eps 16, 23, 29, 32, 35, 37, 41, 44, 49 )Maki Sugizono (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 49) Manabu Shioda (ep 46) Mariko Emori (ep 49) Masahiro Kataoka (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 44, 49) Masakazu Endō (Sunrise Animation Studio; ED2; 10 episodes eps 16, 23, 28-29, 31, 35, 37, 41, 44, 49 )Masakazu Kawazoe (OP; 5 episodes eps 13, 21, 28, 41, 49 )Masaki Miyauchi (eps 1, 4, 13) Masaru Kanemori (4 episodes eps 13, 22, 30, 36 )Masaru Kawashima (ED1) Masaru Yoshioka (ep 32) Masashi Sato (5 episodes eps 15, 24, 31, 38, 45 )Masayuki Yoshimoto (ep 46) Mayumi Yamamoto (eps 42, 48) Megumi Ueda (ep 11) Michio Satō (eps 36, 42) Minoru Kibata (eps 15, 24, 31) Mitsuo Tano (eps 36, 48) Miyuki Ueda (ep 11) Motonori Nishibe (7 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45 )Naoaki Hōjō (ep 42) Naoki Murakami (5 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 31, 38 )Naoki Yamamura (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 44, 49) Naoko Igarashi (Studio Kuma; ep 12) Naomi Takeuchi (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 16, 23) Natsuki Egami (eps 9, 24, 38) Nishiki Itaoka (16 episodes eps 1, 13, 21, 23, 27-28, 31-37 odd, 40-41, 43-44, 47, 49 )Nobuhiro Arai (ED1) Nobunori Wakana (ep 36) Noriko Kitazawa (ep 21) Noriko Yamashita (eps 1, 11) Nozomi Nagatomo (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 49) Ran Inoue (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 16, 23, 29) Rei Ikagawa (ep 5) Risako Hayashida (Sunrise Animation Studio; 5 episodes eps 16, 23, 29, 35, 37 )Ryōtarō Akao (Studio Gao; ep 37) Ryou Kodama (eps 22, 30, 42) Saho Saito (6 episodes eps 1, 4, 7, 13, 21, 35 )Saka Ikeda (ep 11) Satoshi Kimura (Sunrise Animation Studio; 6 episodes eps 16, 23, 29, 35, 41, 49 )Satoshi Sakai (Studio Mark; eps 1, 7) Sayaka Koiso (5 episodes eps 12, 28, 35, 41, 49 )Shigeki Sato (ep 30) Shigeru Chiba (4 episodes eps 30, 36, 42, 48 )Shinichi Sakuma (Studio Dove; eps 2, 4, 40) Shinichi Shigematsu (7 episodes eps 5, 11, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46 )Shinji Saruwatari (5 episodes eps 5, 11, 17, 25, 32 )Shinmei Saito (eps 1, 5) Shinya Kameyama (eps 1, 11) Shinya Kokaji (eps 42, 48) Shinya Ojiri (eps 25, 39) Shinya Uchida (eps 9, 31) Shirabe Kobayashi (eps 17, 46) Shōji Endō (ep 22) Shōta Ihata (5 episodes eps 17, 25, 32, 39, 46 )Soji Ninomiya (ED1; 5 episodes eps 17, 32, 39, 41, 46 )Soo Hyun Kwak (eps 19, 26, 34) Tae-Jung Kim (Kyoe Sung Production; ep 22) Taeko Itsuno (Sunrise Animation Studio; 6 episodes eps 16, 23, 29, 37, 44, 49 )Takahiro Ninagawa (7 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45 )Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 11) Takashi Yokoyama (ep 3) Takeshi Morita (ep 46) Takeshi Oda (4 episodes eps 22, 30, 36, 42 )Tetsuya Ishikawa (Studio Gao; OP,ED2; 4 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 46 )Tetsuya Matsukawa (OP; eps 7, 13) Tokuhiro Itagaki (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 44, 49) Tomohito Hirose (4 episodes eps 13, 28, 35, 41 )Tomoko Ishida (ED2; eps 37, 44, 46) Tomomi Nakamura (Sunrise Animation Studio; 4 episodes eps 16, 23, 29, 37 )Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP; ep 41) Tomoya Fujita (Studio Dove; 14 episodes eps 4-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 32) Tōru Shigeta (eps 13, 21) Toshiaki Kobayashi Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 5, 17, 28) Toshihiro Kobayashi (ep 3) Toshiko Baba (eps 32, 39) Toshinori Watanabe (5 episodes eps 11, 17, 25, 32, 46 )Toshiomi Iizumi (ep 15) Tsunenaka Nozaki (eps 36, 48) Tsurugi Katō (ep 1) Wan Ik Jo (eps 19, 26, 34) Yōko Iizuka (ep 13) Yōko Ono (eps 17, 25) Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dove; 6 episodes eps 6, 10, 14, 16, 18, 27 )Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 13) Yoshiki Nozawa (Studio Dove; ep 2) Yoshimasa Iiyama (eps 42, 48) Yoshinari Saito (ep 25) Youko Kuboyama (6 episodes eps 10, 23, 29, 37, 46, 49 )Young Mi Joung (Studio Dove; 15 episodes eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Young-Beom Kim (eps 22, 30, 48) Yū Saitō (Studio Dove; 9 episodes eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 20, 33, 40, 43, 47 )Yu Cheon Kim (Kyoe Sung Production; ep 22) Yūichi Yoshida (7 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45 )Yūji Takahashi (10 episodes eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10-13, 21-22 )Yuki Chika (ep 39) Yūki Itō (ep 46) Yukie Suzuki (OP; eps 1, 21, 49) Yukihiro Kobayashi (7 episodes eps 5, 11, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46 )Yukiko Aikei (Sunrise Animation Studio; 6 episodes eps 16, 23, 29, 35, 41, 49 )Yūko Hineno (eps 5, 11, 25) Yumiko Ishii (ED2; eps 21, 28, 35) Yūsuke Hiyori (Sunrise Animation Studio; 6 episodes eps 16, 23, 29, 37, 44, 49 )Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 46)
Production Advancement:
Hiroshi Nakano (4 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 31 )Junji Tanaka (7 episodes eps 5, 11, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46 )Ken'ya Kudou (6 episodes eps 4, 12, 18-19, 26, 34 )Kenta Ujihara (4 episodes eps 22, 36, 42, 48 )Nam Ju Heo (eps 30, 36) Yusuke Shimizu (8 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 21, 28, 35, 41, 49 )
Theme Song Lyrics: Yuriko Mori (OP/END)
|
Asuka Tanii as
Matsuri Mizuguchi as
Megumi Matsumoto as
Tomoko Kobashi as
Yuriko Fuchizaki as
Asuka Tanii as
Chiaki Kanou as
Eri Komiyama as
Eri Saitō as
Hiroshi Naka as
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
Junichi Endō as
Kenyuu Horiuchi as
Kōzō Shioya as
Misa Watanabe as
Naoya Uchida as
Tamio Ohki as
Tetsuo Gotō as
Yasuhiro Mamiya as
Yuuka Nakatsukasa as
Setsuji Satoh as
Toshihiro Okubo as
|
|||
Animation Production: Sunrise
Backgrounds: Production ai
Finish Animation:
Ark Creation iseriA (5 episodes eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48 )Kyoe Sung Production (ep 22) Triple A (6 episodes eps 9, 15, 22, 24, 38, 45 )Wish
In-Between Animation:
Anime R Ark Creation Frontline Kyoe Sung Production (ep 22) M.S.J Musashino Production Mouse Nakamura Production P.A. Works Seigasha Shanghai Dub Studio Barcelona Studio Dub Studio Mark Sunrise Animation Studio Taiguan Animation Triple A Wish Yuhodo
Key Animation:
Kibana Kyoe Sung Production (5 episodes eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48 )Studio Dub Studio Mark Studio Toybox Sunrise Animation Studio U-Han Entertainment
Original Concept: Sega
|
||||
|
||||
Translation: Paul Taylor
Adaptation: Kathy Borland
Additional Adaptation: Mark Ryan
ADR Coordination: Kristen Thorne
ADR Engineer:
Alon Namdar Dominick Barbera Joseph Shalack Michael Knoblauch Rich Alvy Ron London Suzanne Goldish
Assistant AVID Editor: Abel Bautista
Associate Music Producer: Michael Brady
Associate producer: Jason Lam
AVID Editor: Denitsa Zahariev
International Distribution: Rebecca O'Neil
Mixing: Michael Knoblauch
Music Composition:
Benoit Grey (uncredited) John Angier John Loeffler (uncredited) John Siegler Julian Harris Louis Cortelezzi Peter Lurye Ralph Schuckett
Music producer: John Siegler
Package Supervision: Joe Garcia (Vol. 1; Shout! Factory)
Packaging Design: Aimée Macauley (Commodi-T)
Post-Production Graphics:
Chaiwen Chou Jennifer Obrotka Kana Hashimoto Paul J. Baccash Robert Bruce Ryan Kelly
Production Supervision: Brenda Dillon
Supervising Producer: Cathy Paterra
Theme Song Performance: David Rolfe
Voice Direction: Darren Dunstan
|
Annice Moriarty as
Kether Donohue as
Sebastian Arcelus as
Veronica Taylor as
David Wills as
Eric Stuart as
Rachael Lillis as
Addie Blaustein as
Andrew Paull as
Annice Moriarty as
David Wills as
Kether Donohue as
Lisa Ortiz as
Marc Diraison as
|
|||
Broadcaster:
Eleven (Australia) Fox Network (4Kids TV) Jetix KidsClick (USA) Kix (UK) nickelodeon india Okto (Singapore) Pop Max (United Kingdom) Primo TV (USA) Ten Network Australia The CW (CW4Kids) YTV
Production: 4Kids Entertainment
|
||||
|
||||
(none) |
Cécile Florin as
Christophe Hespel as
Julie Basecqz as
Bruno Mullenaerts as
Catherine Conet as
Dominique Wagner as
Franck Daquin as
Jennifer Barré as
Laurent Vernin as
Marie Van Ermengem as
Marie Van R as
Martin Spinhayer as
Peppino Capotondi as
|
|||
Dubbing: Studio La Dame Blanche
Home Distributor: Imavision (Canada)
|
||||
ADR Director: Jaime Roca (Spain dub) |
Angélica Villa as
Carlo Vázquez as
Julia Martínez as
Marta Argota as
Mercedes Espinosa as
Ricardo Bautista as
Jaime Roca as
Leonardo García as
Yadira Aedo as
Yolanda Quesada as
Aide Unda as
Alfredo Leal as
Erika Rendón as
Hugo Navarrete as
Luis Alfonso Mendoza as
Lupita Leal as
Mario Castañeda as
Miguel Angel Leal as
Mireya Mendoza as
Rolando de Castro as
|
|||
Broadcaster:
Boing Canal Caracol Disney XD Disney XD Latin America FDF (Spain) Jetix España Jetix Latin America Sorpresa! (USA)
Distributor: Televix
Dubbing: AF & Associates The dubbing house
Dubbing Studio: Alamis Doblaje (Spain dub)
Licensed by: Televix
|
||||
Mixing: Stefano Di Modugno
Synchronization: Stefano Di Modugno
Theme Song Performance: Antonio Divincenzo
Video Post-Production: Gabriella Marchini
|
Alessandra Karpoff as
Federico Zanandrea as
Francesca Bielli as
Giuseppe Calvetti as
Massimo Di Benedetto as
Riccardo Rovatti as
Diego Sabre as
|
|||
Dubbing: Merak Film
|
||||
|
||||
(none) |
Ditte Schupp as
Johannes Wolko as
Shandra Schadt as
Stefan Günther as
Crock Krumbiegel as
Elisabeth von Koch as
Marieke Oeffinger as
|
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
Translation: Sjoerd Oomen |
Pip Pellens as
Sander van der Poel as
Filip Bolluyt as
Jelle Amesfoort as
Jeroen Keers as
Jimmy Lange as
Kiki Koster as
Marieke de Kruijf as
Melody Reekers as
Victor van Swaay as
Ingeborg Wieten as
|
|||
Dubbing: Fred Butter Soundstudio |
||||
(none) |
||||
Broadcaster: ABS-CBN |
||||
Dubing Director: Gilmara Sanchez |
Bárbara Lourenço as
Filipe Ribeiro as
Michel Simeao as
Pedro Alcântara as
Samira Fernandes as
Thiago Longo as
Yuri Chesman as
Cecília Lemes as
César Marchetti as
Douglas Guedes as
Dráusio de Oliveira as
Fábio Vila Longa as
Flora Paulita as
Gilmara Sanchez as
Ivo Roberto as
Márcio Marconato as
Mauro Castro as
Vagner Santos as
Lene Bastos as
|
|||
Broadcaster:
Canal Panda (Portugal) Disney XD Jetix Panda Biggs (Portugal) Pluto TV Anime (Brazil) RedeTV! (Brazil) TVI
Distributor: Swen Entretenimentos (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: Centauro
Licensed by: Televix
|
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology