Eri KITAMURA

喜多村 英梨
Family name (in kanji): 喜多村
Given name (in kanji): 英梨
Date of birth: 1987-08-16
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Drawing manga
Games
Watching anime
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Akane Senri in "Rewrite" (VG) (Japanese)
Alicia in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Artina in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Artina in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4: Return" (VG) (Japanese)
Cham Cham in "Queen's Gate Spiral Chaos" (VG) (Japanese)
Cudellia (Cordelia) in "Atelier Rorona: The Alchemist of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Cynthia Lo in "CYNTHIA THE MISSION" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Finnel in "Ar Tonelico 3" (VG)
Gan-chan/Yatterman 1 in "Tatsunoko vs. Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Haru in "Koiken!" (VG) (Japanese)
Hibiki Teraobi in "L@ve once Mermaid's tears" (PS3 VG) (Japanese)
Hibiki Teraobi in "L@ve once" (PSP VG) (Japanese)
Juliet Starling in "Lollipop Chainsaw" (VG/Xbox 360 Version) (Japanese)
Juri Han in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Juri Han in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Juri Han in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Kizuna in "Dengeki Gakuen: Cross of Venus" (VG) (Japanese)
Lauca Meia in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese)
Londrine E. Effenberg in "Tales of Phantasia: Narikiri Dungeon X" (VG) (Japanese)
Mahiro Yasaka in "Haiyore! Nyaruko-san" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Mio in "Dream Club" (Dating simulation) (Japanese)
MMS Type Dog HOWLING in "Busō Shinki BATTLE RONDO" (VG) (Japanese)
Nakahara in "Amatsuki" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Nora Döbereiner in "LUX-PAIN" (VG) (Japanese)
Remilia Scarlet in "Kōmajō Densetsu II: Stranger's Requiem" (VG) (Japanese)
Rimi Sakihata in "CHAOS;HEAD" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinobu in "No More Heroes: Heroes' Paradise" (VG) (Japanese)
Snowdrop in "Shinkyoku Sōkai Polyphonica" (VG) (Japanese)
Towa in "Toki to Eien ~Toki Towa~" (VG) (Japanese)
Yasuho Hirose in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuka Mochida in "Corpse Party" (PSP VG)
Yuu in "Luminous Arc 3: Eyes" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aruvu Rezuru - Kikai Jikake no Yōsei-tachi (movie) : Theme Song Performance
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
C³ (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1, OP2)
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 3), Theme Song Performance (ED5)
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Indian Summer (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kodomo no Jikan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Kodomo no Jikan Nigakki (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Mayo Chiki! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Seira), Theme Song Performance (OP 3)
Needless (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 1, 12)
OniAi (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne—!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3; ep 9)
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Senran Kagura (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1/OP2)
Sunday Without God (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Toradora! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED2,ED3)
Touka Gettan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Wagnaria!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Zatch Bell (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)

Cast in:
30-sai no Hoken Taiiku (TV) as Ku-chan; Pi-chan
Amatsuki (TV) as Yakou
Angel Beats! (TV) as Yui
Aruvu Rezuru - Kikai Jikake no Yōsei-tachi (movie) as Shiki Mikage
Ashiaraiyashiki no Jūnin-tachi (OAV) as Gyakuto
Asura Cryin' (TV) as Rikka Kurasawa
Asura Cryin' 2 (TV) as Rikka Kurasawa
Bakemonogatari (TV) as Karen Araragi
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Koharu (Kazarihashi no Koharu)
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) as Akerin (ep 1); Mitsuhide Akechi
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Sophie
Bihada Ichizoku (TV) as Saki Yuutenji
Black Rock Shooter (TV) as Kagari Izuriha
Blassreiter (TV) as Rene
Blood+ (TV) as Saya Otonashi
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Izumo Kamiki
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Izumo Kamiki
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Hamutz (girl) (ep 24)
Broken Blade (movie series) as Leto
Busou Shinki (TV) as Howling "Pocchii" (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Campione! (TV) as Liliana Kranjčar
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Rimi Sakihata
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Anna
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Fujiko
Corpse Party Missing Footage (OAV) as Yuka Mochida
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls -Bōgyaku Sareta Tamashii no Jukyō- (OAV) as Yuka Mochida
C³ (TV) as Kirika Ueno
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Jessica Kaios
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Nelly
Denpa teki na Kanojo (OAV) as Nao Hirose (ep 2)
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Yumi Kitani
Dog Days' (TV) as Adélaïde Grand Marnier
Durarara!! (TV) as Mairu Orihara (eps 8, 25)
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Kirie Kanoe
Fairy Tail (OAV) as Cana Alberona
Fairy Tail (TV) as Aquarius; Edolas Cana ; Gray Fullbuster (young); Kana Alberona
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Kana Alberona
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Aquarius; Cana Alberona
Freezing (TV) as Ganessa Roland
Fresh Precure! Omocha no Kuni wa Himitsu ga Ippai!? (movie) as Miki Aono/Cure Berry
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Miki Aono/Cure Berry
Futatsu no Kurumi (special) as Ayaka Nakanishi
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Natsuki Kasuga
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Mikiya Kokutō (child)
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Lily
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Darjeeling; Tsuchiya
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W (TV) as Mahiro Yasaka
Haiyoru! Nyaruani (ONA) as Mahiro Yasaka
Haiyoru! Nyaruani: Remember My Mr. Lovecraft (TV) as Mahiro Yasaka
Hamatora (TV) as Honey
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Nishino Chizuru (ep 9)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Juri Moriuchi (ep 20)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Saya Takagi
High Score (TV) as Izumi Hashiba; Megumi Fujiwara
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) as Saya Takagi
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Okō
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Uni
ICE (OAV) as Mint
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Makoto Kikuchi
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Myousai Kakuen
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV) as Myōsai Kakuen
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Jessica Kaios
Indian Summer (OAV) as Yui
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Hiroki Kamijou (young)
Kanamemo (TV) as Hinata Azuma
Karneval (TV) as Kiichi
Katteni Kaizō (OAV) as Umi Natori
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Michael Harley
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) as Sanpeita Kobayashi
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Honoka Series
Kodomo no Jikan (TV) as Rin Kokonoe
Kodomo no Jikan Nigakki (OAV) as Rin Kokonoe
Kodomo no Jikan: Anata ga Watashi ni Kureta Mono (OAV) as Rin Kokonoe
Kodomo no Jikan: Kodomo no Natsu Jikan (OAV) as Rin Konokoe
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Kakuma (eps 8-23)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Akeru Nishikura/Pierre
Kyousogiga (ONA) as Yase
Kyousogiga (TV) as Yase
Last Exile (TV) as Tatiana Wisla
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Tatiana Wisla
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) as Bahamut
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) as Miu Takanashi
Magical Suite Prism Nana (special) as Kotone Oribe/Aqua Nana
Mangirl! (TV) as Hikari Ayano
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Itsue Karube (ep 4)
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Kanade Suzutsuki
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Flash
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Seira
Minami-ke (TV) as Yuka Uchida
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) as Yuka Uchida
Minami-ke: Betsubara (OAV) as Yuka Uchida
Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV) as Yuka Uchida
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) as Yuka Uchida
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Karen Araragi
Mushibugyō (TV) as Mashiro
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Akeno Shiranui
My Little Monster (TV) as Kenji Yamaguchi (young; ep 11)
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Shion Margaret (Sister Shion)
Needless (TV) as Eve Neuschwanstein
Nekomonogatari (Black) (TV) as Karen Araragi
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Yoshimi Taniguchi (eps 6-7)
Nisemonogatari (TV) as Karen Araragi
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) as Ryōko Sawamura
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Finale (OAV) as Ryôko Sawamura
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) as Ryōko Sawamura
Noramimi (TV) as Cinnamon
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Umewakamaru (7 years; ep 8)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Rikuo (child)
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as Mahiro Yasaka
One Off (OAV) as Rie Maezono
OniAi (TV) as Arashi Nikaido
Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne—!! (TV) as Nao Takanashi
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru: Futari no Elder (OAV) as Kaoruko Nanahara
Papa no Iu Koto o Kikinasai! (OAV) as Miu Takanashi
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (ep 19)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Homika (eps 83-84) 
Potemayo (TV) as Sunao Moriyama
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Miki Aono/Cure Berry
Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) as Miki Aono/Cure Berry
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Miki Aono/Cure Berry 
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Miki Aono/Cure Berry
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Miki Aono/Cure Berry
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Sara (eps 10-11)
Princess Resurrection (OAV) as Liza Wildman
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Sayaka Miki
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Sayaka Miki
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Sayaka Miki
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Sayaka Miki
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Alleyne
Queen's Blade Premium Visual Book (OAV) as Alleyne
Queen's Blade Rebellion Premium Visual Book (OAV) as Alleyne (ep 1)
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) as Alleyne
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) as Alleyne
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Misery (eps 3, 9)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as The Dune Tsunehisa Amago (ep 23) 
Senran Kagura (TV) as Homura
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) as Shiranui Akeno
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Ran Yahiro (ep 4)
Shiki (TV) as Yoshie Kurahashi
Simoun (TV) as Amuria; Girl B (ep 26)
Sket Dance (TV) as Quettion (eps 35, 41)
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Child (eps 4, 8, 12)
Softenni (TV) as Kotone Sawanatsu
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Seira Hoshikawa
Sound of the Sky (TV) as Kureha Suminoya
Sunday Without God (TV) as Dee Enjy Stratmis (eps 7-12)
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Juri
Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) as Shizuka Tsukubae
Teekyū (TV 3) as Anenkofu Kondō
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Ann (eps 24-25)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Mayu (ep 1)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Kyoko Kurahashi
Toradora SOS! Kuishinbō Banbanzai (OAV) as Ami Kawashima
Toradora! (OAV) as Ami Kawashima
Toradora! (TV) as Ami Kawashima (eps 4-25)
Touka Gettan (TV) as Makoto Inukai
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Siesta 410
Vampire Knight (TV) as Rima Tōya
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Kaname (child); Rima Tōya
Wagnaria!! (TV) as Yachiyo Todoroki
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) as Yachiyo Todoroki
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Makoto Kirishima
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Horita (ep 21)
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Yukari (ep 4)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Honey (9 episodes
eps 13, 34-38, 40, 48, 50
)
; Mari Tennōji (16 episodes
eps 8-9, 14, 32-38, 40, 42, 47-50
)

Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Honey (eps 51, 58-60); Mari Tennōji (5 episodes
eps 51, 58-60, 63
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none