Tetsuya KAKIHARA

柿原 徹也
Family name (in kanji): 柿原
Given name (in kanji): 徹也
Date of birth: 1982-12-24
Hometown: Düsseldorf, Germany
Blood type: AB
Hobbies:
Snowboarding
Skills & Abilities:
German (language)
Magic tricks
Snowboarding
Social dancing
Non-anime roles:
Akazukin in "Zettai Meikyuu Grimm" (VG) (Japanese)
Bayger in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese)
Bersizel Krone in "Atelier Iris - Grand Fantasm" (VG) (Japanese)
Eldy in "Dawn of Mana" (VG) (Japanese)
Haku-men in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG) (Japanese)
Haku-men in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG) (Japanese)
Hanbei Takenaka in "Geten no Hana Yumeakari" (VG) (Japanese)
Ikkun in "Kaichou wa Maid-sama" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Jin Kisaragi in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG)
Jin Kisaragi in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Kisaragi in "Lord of Vermilion Re:2" (VG/Arcade) (Japanese)
Kagerou in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaito Tsuji in "Tokimeki Restaurant" (VG) (Japanese)
Klein Kiesling in "Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana" (VG) (Japanese)
Kokuran in "Monochrome Shounen Shoujo" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kuroe Kazuya in "Love Root Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Lagi El Nagil in "Wand of Fortune" (VG) (Japanese)
Leonardo in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (2003 animated series) (Japanese)
Liu in "Gensō Suikoden Tierkreis" (VG)(Japanese) (Japanese)
Lloyd Bannings in "The Legend of Heroes: Ao No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Lloyd Bannings in "The Legend of Heroes: Zero No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikoto Yutaka in "Princess Princess" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Red Savarin in "Solatorobo : Red the Hunter" (VG) (French)
Ryu in "Gensosuikoden Tierkreis" (VG) (Japanese)
Sairenji Rihito in "Garnet Cradle" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakutaro Morishige in "Corpse Party" (PSP VG) (Japanese)
Satoshi Kido in "Rockin' Heaven" (vomic) (Japanese)
Shin in "Amnesia" (VG) (Japanese)
Shing Meteoryte in "Tales Of Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Shing Meteoryte in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Takaba in "Viewfinder: Takaba Akihito's Asami Ryuichi Report" (drama CD)
The Little Devil Banchou in "Renai Banchou" (VG) (Japanese)
Tooru Mizushima in "Iris Zero" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yuu Abeno in "Akiba's Trip" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhu Ran in "Dynasty Warriors 8 Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angel's Feather (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Brave10 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Fairy Tail (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
No Money (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show☆Best Ten (movie) : Insert Song Performance
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) : Insert Song Performance (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 18, 28, 51
)

Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) : Opening Theme Song
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)

Cast in:
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Male Student (ep 22)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Male Student (ep 8)
Amnesia (TV) as Shin 
Angel's Feather (OAV) as Kyouhei
Baby Steps (TV) as Takuya Miyagawa
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Youth Glynnhorn
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Hyouma
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Hyouma
Black Jack Final (OAV) as Matsunojo (ep 11)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Riko
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Jin Kisaragi
Bleach (TV) as Ggio Vega (arrancar, Barragan's fraccion); Iijima Masaharu (ep 133); Shinji Iijima (ep 133)
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Amaimon
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Amaimon
Brave10 (TV) as Sasuke Sarutobi
Buso Renkin (TV); Student (ep 13)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Sennoza Kou
Case Closed (TV) as Tateno Sumio (ep 665)
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Goro (eps 2-6)
Claymore (TV) as Ophelia's brother (ep 14)
Copihan (ONA) as Omoto Kumogiri
Corpse Party Missing Footage (OAV) as Sakutarō Morishige
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls -Bōgyaku Sareta Tamashii no Jukyō- (OAV) as Sakutarō Morishige
Cross Game (TV) as Mizuki Asami
Dai - Shogun - Great Revolution (TV) as Keiichirō Tokugawa
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Manager (ep 10); Ryouma Mogami; Student 2 (ep 6)
Dog Days (TV) as Gaul Galette Des Rois
Dog Days' (TV) as Gaul Galette Des Rois
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) as Koro-chan (SNAP)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Kazuki Tachibana
Fairy Tail (OAV) as Natsu Dragneel
Fairy Tail (TV) as Natsu Dragion; Natsu Dragneel
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Natsu Dragneel
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Natsu Dragneel
Fairy Tail x Rave (OAV) as Natsu Dragneel
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Cain Fury
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Bright
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Bright
Futakoi (TV) as Hariyama (eps 3, 13)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Masaki Shindō
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Tomoe Enjō
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Tom
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Simon
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Simon
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Simon
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) as Henchman B
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Shino Inuzuka
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Shino Inuzuka
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Toranosuke
Hell Girl (TV) as Male student (ep 12)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Shun Shishido (ep 5)
Hidamari Sketch (TV) as Cycling Boy's Voice (eps 5, 8, 12); Delivery boy (ep 7); Salaryman (ep 8)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Tate (uncredited; ep 5)
High Score (TV) as Jiro Tokiwazu
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri (TV) as Chris; Wish
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Karauri
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Shinobu's friend (ep 8)
K (TV) as Adolf K. Weisman; Black King (ep 13); Fox Smoke (ep 11)
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Meguru Akiba
Ketsuekigata-kun! (TV) as AB-Type
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Nii-Kun
Koi Kaze (TV) as Friend B (ep 7)
Kowarekake no Orgel (movie) as Keiichirō
Kowarekake no Orgel (OAV) as Keiichirō
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Yōhei Kawase
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Kōichi Hayase
Log Horizon (TV) as Lundellhaus
M3 the dark metal (TV) as Minashi Maki
Macross Frontier (TV) as Pilot (ep 1)
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Kōha Ren
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Graf Eisen; Levantine; Operator B (Randy); Rock Dragon; Sand Dragon
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) as Armed Device; Graf Eisen; Levantine; Strada
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st as Randy
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha the Movie 2nd A's as Graf Eisen; Landy; Levantine
Maid Sama! (TV) as Gouki Aratake
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) as Camio
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Hyouma
Minami-ke (TV) as Fujioka; Newscaster (ep 2)
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) as Fujioka
Minami-ke: Betsubara (OAV) as Fujioka
Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV) as Fujioka
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) as Fujioka
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen (TV) as Lloyd
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Gachi Blue
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Deen Anon (ep 37)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Angelo Sauper
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Man 1 (ep 2)
Moshidora (TV) as Keiichirō Asano
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Kid
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Sourou Katou
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Kusuna
Noramimi (TV) as Tateroru (ep 1)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Shima
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Shima
Ozma (TV) as Sam Coyne
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Reiji
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show☆Best Ten (movie) as Kōji Mihama
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Kōji Mihama
Princess Princess (TV) as Mikoto Yutaka
Prism Ark (TV) as Hyaweh
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Guard (ep 4)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Mercutio
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Dragon Ryūhō
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Pegasus Tenma
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Pegasus Tenma
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as Date Masamune
Servant × Service (TV) as Jōji Tanaka
Shangri-La (TV) as Medusa
Sket Dance (TV) as Usui's younger brother (ep 24)
Smile Precure! (TV) as Brian Taylor (ep 36)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Nolan Oshet
Sunday Without God (TV) as Kiriko Zubreska (eps 4-6)
Tenbatsu Angel Rabbie (OAV) as Boy B
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Lilident Crowzer
Tona-Gura! (TV) as Fanclub member C (ep 7)
Toriko (TV) as Tom
Toriko 3D: Kaimaku Gourmet Adventure!! (movie) as Tom
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Taro
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Shiroza
XXXHOLiC (TV) as Pharmacy sales assistant A (ep 6)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Jinpachi Tōdō
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Lyca
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none