Ayako KAWASUMI

川澄 綾子
Family name (in kanji): 川澄
Given name (in kanji): 綾子
Date of birth: 1976-03-30
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Favorites:
Yakult Swallows (baseball team)
Hobbies:
Watching baseball games
Skills & Abilities:
Piano
Non-anime roles:
Aira Blanc Neige Gardenias in "Shining Blade" (VG) (Japanese)
Aoi Kusanagi in "The King of Fighters: Kyo" (VG) (Japanese)
Arsha in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) (Japanese)
Ati in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Atoli in ".hack//G.U." (VG) (Japanese)
Atoli in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Beatrice Portinari in "Dante's Inferno" (VG/PS3, Xbox 360) (Japanese)
Chikane Himemiya in "Kannazuki no Miko: Kimi no Mau Butai" (Drama CD)
Clalaclan Philias in "Shining Blade" (VG) (Japanese)
Clalaclan Philias in "SHINING WIND" (VG) (Japanese)
Clarissa in "Hatenkou Yuugi" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Erina Pendleton in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Fuu in "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG) (Japanese)
Grune in "Tales of Legendia" (VG) (Japanese)
Gwendolyn in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Hillary West in "Cold Case" (live-action TV series/ep. 16) (Japanese)
Hinako Shijou in "The King of Fighters 2000" (VG) (Japanese)
Hinako Shijou in "The King of Fighters 2001" (VG) (Japanese)
Hinako Shijou in "The King of Fighters 2003" (VG) (Japanese)
Isolde Schelling in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) (Japanese)
Ixpellia in "Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha Strikers Sound Stage X" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kaoru Watabe in "The King of Fighters 2000" (VG) (Japanese)
Kluke in "Blue Dragon" (VG)
Kokoro in "Dead or Alive 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Lou and Lumia in "Phantasy Star Universe" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucrezia Borgia in "Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood" (VG) (Japanese)
Mayu Amakura in "Fatal Frame 2 Crimson Butterfly - Director's Cut" (VG) (Japanese)
Megumi Shitow in "RahXephon Sokyu Gensokyoku" (VG) (Japanese)
Miriam in "Dragon Shadow Spell" (VG) (Japanese)
Momo Kanda/Wonder Momo in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Musubi (Sekirei No.88) in "Sekirei" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Nakago Kuro in "Mebius Online" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Nanoca Flanka in "Aoi Umi no Tristia" (VG) (Japanese)
Natsuki Mogi in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese)
Navy-san in "Pixel Maritan Hearing CD" (Japanese)
Nell Jones (Renée Felice Smith) in "NCIS: Los Angeles" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Poin Stadt in "Atelier Lise ~Alchemist of Ordre~" (VG) (Japanese)
Rize Dorbas in "Princess Maker 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Saber in "Fate Tiger Colosseum" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Saber in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Sabine in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Sayo Yuhki in "Shikigami no Shiro III" (VG) (Japanese)
Sayoko Kurosaki in "Mahoraba" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Schwartz in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Schwarz in "Tales of Legendia" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinatama in "ONI" (VG/PS2, PC) (Japanese)
Sumino Yukizuki in "Snow" (VG) (Japanese)
Tomoe Kashiwaba in "Rozen Maiden" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Tomoko Kawada in "Kimi Kiss" (love sim VG) (Japanese)
Torahime in "Muramasa: The Demon Blade" (Video Games) (Japanese)
Ulrika in "Mana Khemia 2" (VG)
Wandering Warrior Reina in "Queen's Blade Beautiful Fighter Series Vol. 3" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Wool in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoko Kishibojin in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese)
Yui in "Vampire Yui: Senyasyo" (VG) (Japanese)
Yulie Ahtreide in "Wild ARMs 4" (VG)
Yuu Hiroki in "Bokura no Kiseki" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yuzu Tanikawa in "Devil Survivor Over Clock" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Five New Otakon Guests (May 30, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Banner of the Stars II (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Best Student Council (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Ichigo Mashimaro (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Ichigo Mashimaro Encore (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Lovedol ~Lovely Idol~ (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 1)
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) : Theme Song Performance
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Mahoromatic: Summer Special : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Oku-sama wa Joshi Kōsei (TV) : Theme Song Performance
ONE ~Kagayaku Kisetsu e~ (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ep 4 ED)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Piano (TV) : Theme Song Composition (OP), Theme Song Performance (OP)
Princess Nine (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Kaseki no Machi de")
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Seraphim Call (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED10)
Starlight Scramble Renai Kouhosei (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
To Heart (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Yume Tsukai (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Sister Athena
Accel World (OAV) as Blood Leopard
Accel World (TV) as Blood Leopard (eps 21-22, 24)
AD Police (TV) as Kyoko Miyano
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Morgan Le Fay
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Aoi Sakuraba
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Aoi Sakuraba; Santa Claus / Aoi (ep 0)
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Simka
AKB0048 (TV) as Sayaka
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Sayaka
Angel Heart (TV) as Yume Kayano (eps 1, 20-24)
Angel Project (special) as Sara
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) as Sara
Angel Tales (TV) as Kame no Ayumi (Turtle)
Angelic Layer (TV) as Kaede Saitou
Argento Soma (TV) as operator
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Jeanne d'Arc
Azumanga Web Daioh (ONA) as Ayumu "Osaka" Kasuga
Bakuman. (TV) as Kō Aoki
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Kō Aoki
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Kō Aoki
Banner of the Stars (TV) as Lafiel
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Lafiel
Banner of the Stars III (OAV) as Lafiel
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Mai Shinomiya
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Mai Viole
Be Rockin' (ONA) as Kaori
Best Student Council (TV) as Sayuri Hida
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Izumi Nase
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Shoko Kagami
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Shoko
Black Butler (TV) as Girl (ep 6); Queen Victoria
Black Jack (TV) as Michiru (Karte 15)
Blood-C (TV) as Furu-Kimono (ep 5)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Shizuki Minagami
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Shizuki Minagami
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Siron
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Papillon Noir
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Papillon Noir
Brave Story (movie) as Mysterious Girl
Candidate for Goddess (OAV) as Hikura Kazuhi
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Anna Housen (ep 10)
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Saber
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Chidori Kurumi
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Laura Stuart (ep 24)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Laura Stuart
Claymore (TV) as Elena (ep 2)
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Eris (eps 10-13)
Comic Party (TV) as Akari
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) as Suotome Ai
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) as Ai Suotome
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Lafiel
D.Gray-man (TV) as Angela/Sophia (eps 33-34)
Dai - Shogun - Great Revolution (TV) as Kiriko Hitoribe
Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten (OAV) as Rishu
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Chikane Himemiya
Dokkiri Doctor (TV) as Ikeda-sensei; Shoku
DT Eightron (TV) as Fuia
E's Otherwise (TV) as Ruri
Fairy Tail (TV) as Marl
Fairy Tail x Rave (OAV) as Elie
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Henrietta de Tristain (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 12-13
)

(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Henrietta de Tristain
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) as Saber (eps 5-6)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Saber
Fate/stay night (TV 2/2014) as Saber
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Saber
Fate/Zero (TV) as Saber
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Saber
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Elsa
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Elsa
Gallery Fake (TV) as Sara Halifa
Gate Keepers (TV) as Ruriko Ikusawa
Generation of Chaos III ~Toki no Fuuin~ (OAV)
Geneshaft (TV) as Chacha (eps 9-10); Dolce Saito 
Genshiken (OAV) as Kanako Ohno
Genshiken (TV) as Kanako Ohno
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Kanako Ohno
Getsumen To Heiki Mina (TV) as Sumire Nishiha / Mina Shiwasu
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Harumi; Harumi Fudō
Ghost Stories (TV) as Hanako
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) as Tazusa Sakurano
Gintama (TV) as Gedoumaru (ep 195)
Gintama' (TV) as Gedomaru (ep 249)
Girls Bravo (TV) as Miharu Sena Kanaka
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Kay
Gosick (TV) as Anastasia (eps 9-10)
Great Dangaioh (TV) as Manami Mishio
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as announcer; Female Student (ep 20); Naoko Izumi; Tomoko Nomura; young wife
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Yurii Ajissah (Evolve 9)
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Atoli
.hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) as Atoli
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Hotaru
.hack//Roots (TV) as Wool
Haganai (TV) as Akari Fujibayashi (ep 2)
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Sumire Fudounomiya
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Atene Tennōsu
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as A-tan (ep 10)
He Is My Master (TV) as Takami Sugita
Hell Girl (TV) as Misato Urano (ep 5)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Pict Princess
High School DxD (TV) as Susan (ep 6)
Hitohira (TV) as Nono Ichinose
Hotori - Tada Saiwai o Koinegau (special) as Hotori
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Sara
Ichigo Mashimaro (OAV) as Matsuri Sakuragi
Ichigo Mashimaro Encore (OAV) as Matsuri Sakuragi
Initial D (TV) as Natsuki Mogi
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Natsuki Mogi
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Natsuki Mogi
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Natsuki Mogi
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Natsuki Mogi
Itadaki no Hecatetan (special) as Kazumi Yoshida
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Erina Pendleton (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9-10, 16, 26
)

Juden Chan (TV) as Reika Galvani
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (OAV) as Chizuru Minamoto
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Chizuru Minamoto
Kanon (TV 1/2002) as Kaori Misaka (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Kaori Misaka
Kanon Kazahana (special) as Kaori Misaka
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) as Fumiko Kobayashi
Kiku-chan to Ōkami (special) as Kiku-chan
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) as Tomoko Kawada
Kin-iro Mosaic (TV) as Minato Shirakawa (eps 5, 8)
King of Thorn (movie) as Laura Owen
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World (movie) as Inertia
Knight Hunters (TV) as Sayaka (ep 8)
Kobato. (TV) as Natsuki Mizuhashi (ep 9)
Kujibiki Unbalance (OAV) as Kasumi Kisaragi
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Kurau Amami
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Ondine (eps 46, 70-71)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Dr. Hell
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) as Tomomi Saikyō
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Rinko
Lost Chapter of the Stars - Birth (special) as Lafiel Abriel
Lovedol ~Lovely Idol~ (TV) as Aya Hiwatari
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) as Anego
Magician's Academy (TV) as Eneus
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Mahoro
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Mahoro Ando
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Mahoro Ando; Matthew (ep 14)
Mahoromatic: Summer Special as Mahoro Ando
Maid Sama! (TV) as Minako Ayuzawa
Mamotte Shugogetten (TV) as Rishu
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Yūko Hosokawa
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Irissya Murai; Lessie Adonel (ep 25)
Mokke (TV) as Shizuru Hibara
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Saki Tenjōin
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Estella Lilburn (ep 2)
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Risa Seri
Nakoruru (OAV) as Manari
Neo Ranga (TV) as Aya Seike
NieA_7 (TV) as Mayuko Chigasaki
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Narration; Shizune Yusa (The Oracle)
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Kaede
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Megumi "Nodame" Noda
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) as "Nodame" Noda Megumi
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as "Nodame" Noda Megumi
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Otsuu Tsurugaya
Oku-sama wa Joshi Kōsei (TV) as Asami Onohara
ONE ~Kagayaku Kisetsu e~ (OAV) as Nagamori Mizuka
Outlaw Star (TV) as Melfina (debut)
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Alice
Paroru no Miraijima (movie) as Rikotto
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Rita Ainsworth
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Elmina
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Kanna Maeta
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Madoka (ep 7)
Piano (TV) as Miu Nomura
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Kazuhi Hikura
Please Teacher! (OAV) as Koishi Herikawa
Please Teacher! (TV) as Koishi Herikawa
Please Twins! (OAV) as Koishi Herikawa
Please Twins! (TV) as Koishi Herikawa
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Urara (ep 114)
Polyphonica (TV) as Tsuge Eufinley 
Polyphonica Crimson S (TV) as Tsuge Eufinley
Popotan (TV) as Unagi
Potemayo (TV) as Mikan Natsu
Princess Nine (TV) as Miho Nishikori; Yuki Azuma
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Hime
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Leina
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) as Leina
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Leina; Maria (eps 9, 11-12)
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) as Leina
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Miyuri Tsujidō
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) as Miyuri Tsujidō
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata: Portrait of the Empress (OAV) as Miyuri Tsujidō
RahXephon (TV) as Megumi Shitow
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Megumi Shitow
Rave Master (TV) as Elie; Haru (Young)
Real Drive (TV) as Holon; Operator (5 episodes
eps 2, 9-10, 17, 25
)

Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Hatsue Nobidome
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Hatsue Nobidome (eps 10-12)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Emilia
(La) Rose de Versailles (movie) as Marie Antoinette
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Fuu
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Mayura
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Winia Chester
Seikai no Monshō Special Edition (movie) as Lafiel
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Hanayo
Seraphim Call (TV) as Kurumi Matsumoto
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Mika Iwakura
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Maya Bobol
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Kazumi Yoshida
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Kazumi Yoshida
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Kazumi Yoshida
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Kazumi Yoshida
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Kazumi Yoshida
Shakugan no Shana Tokubetsuhen: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! (OAV) as Kazumi Yoshida
Shakugan no Shana-tan (special) as Kazumi Yoshida
Shakugan no Shanatan Returns (special) as Kazumi Yoshida
Shattered Angels (TV) as Kaon
Shin chan (TV) as Ai Suotome
Shina Dark - Kuroki Tsuki no Ō to Sōheki no Tsuki no Himegimi (OAV) as Noel
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Blanc Neige; Clalaclan Philias
Shion no Oh (TV) as Shion Yasuoka
Sin: The Movie as Elyse Stewart
Sister Princess (TV) as Chikage
Sister Princess: Re Pure (TV) as Chikage
Sket Dance (TV) as Childhood friend (ep 31)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Ruriko Matsunai
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Kiriko Mamiya
Sky Girls (OAV) as Otoha Sakurano
Sky Girls (TV) as Otoha Sakurano
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Gerda
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) as Taru-Ho
Soul Hunter (TV) as Shinyoh
Squid Girl (OAV) as Ayumi Tokita (ep 1)
Squid Girl (TV) as Ayumi Tokita (Fake Ika Musume; eps 4, 7, 12)
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Ayumi Tokita (Fake Ika Musume)
Starlight Scramble Renai Kouhosei (OAV) as Megumi Kishinami
Starship Operators (TV) as Rio Mamiya
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Sara Werec
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) as Matsuri Sakuragi
Strike Witches (movie) as Heinrike Prinzessin zu Sayn-Wittgenstein
Tari Tari (TV) as Haruka Tanaka (eps 3, 5, 13)
Tenshi no Shippo Chu! (TV) as Turtle Ayumi
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) as Hikari
To Heart (TV) as Akari Kamigishi
To Love-Ru (OAV) as Saki Tenjōin
To Love-Ru (TV) as Saki Tenjōin
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Saki Tenjōin (eps 6, 12)
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Laura Stewart
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) as Akari Kamigishi
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Jacqueline (ep 29)
Tournament of the Gods (OAV) as Shizuku-hime (ep 2)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Catherina (young) 
Tristia of the Deep Blue Sea (OAV) as Nanoca Flanka
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Suzuran/Owner (ep 33)
Usagi-chan de Cue!! (OAV) as Miku Mizuki
Vanquished Queens (OAV) as Leina
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Komachi Takamiya
XXXHOLiC (TV) as Ran (ep 9)
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Female Officer D (ep 33)
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Touko Mishima
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Vega (eps 9-10)
Zegapain (TV) as Shizuno Misaki
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi (TV) as Henrietta de Tristain
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) as Henrietta de Tristain
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Rinon
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Koume (ep 10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none